2019
We gather from the afternoon of Sunday June 30 until the morning of Friday July 5
                                     with 4 full days of classes in between 

TimeAgesClass/Activity (Leader)
 8:15-9:00 All Breakfast
1st Period
 Adults           (13+)
 Adults           (13+)
 Adults           (13+)
 Teens          (13-18)
 
 Mummers    
(10-12)
 Revelers        (8-9)
 Revelers        (5-7)
 Childgrove     (0-4)
 Irish Set Dancing - Jim Morrison
 French Band Susan Kevra & Rachel Bell

 Harmony Singing - Emily Miller
 Teen Class - Marliss Brockington 

 Mid-Summer Mummers - DeLaura Padovan
 Craft - Laurie White
 Garland Dance - Kappy Laning
 Outdoor Play -
 Session 2 Adults           (13+)
 Adults           (13+)
 Adults           (13+)
 
 Mummers    (10-12)
 Revelers        (8-9)
 Revelers        (5-7)
 Childgrove     (0-4)
 Squares - Susan Kevra 
 Tune Writing - Rachel Bell
 Community Callers Course - Chrissy Davis-Camp
 
 Border Morris - Jim Morrsion
 Maori Sticks - Marliss Brockington
 Music/Movement - Meg Dedolph
 Musical Movement & Play - DeLaura Padovan
 Session 3 Adults           (13+)
 Adults           (13+)
 Adults           (13+)
 
 Mummers    (10-12)
 Revelers        (8-9)
 Revelers        (5-7)
 Childgrove     (0-4)
 English Country Dance - Chrissy Davis-Camp
 Old Time Fiddle/Strings - Emily Miller
 Polynesian Dance - Marliss Brockington
 
 Singing/Rhythm - Abby Ladin
 Dance & Games - Seth Tepfer
 Craft - Katie Zukof
 Craft - DeLaura Padovan
12:30-1:30 All Lunch 
1:30-2:30Intergenerational
                     (10+)
                     (10+)
                      All
                            All
 
 Dance Band - Deb Shebish & Jonathan Whitall
 Storytelling - Marney Morrison
 
Parade Art - Sam Bartlett
 Songs for All - Elisabeth Epstein
  
 ~Open Play at the Creek~
 2:30-3:30                      All "Skill Swap" (Camper lead pick up classes), SWIM
 3:30-4:30                      All "Skill Swap" (Camper lead pick up classes), SWIM
 5:00-6:00                      All Gathering
 6:15-7:15                      All  Dinner
 7:30-8:15                      All Community Dance
 
(8:15 Bedtime 9 and under)
 8:20-11                   Ages 9+  Evening Dance
(9:25 Bedtime for ages 9-12)
11-12:00               Ages 13+ Late-Night Dance
 




Go to Staff Bios.